Last update: JANUARY 2021


PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL INFORMATIONS

With this information TRAMAROSSA S.R.L. with registered office in Sarcedo, via Bassano del Grappa 66 / A, cap. 36030 (VI), VAT and Tax Code 03851840243, R.E.A. VI-359443, telephone +39 0445 346711, PEC madeinvenetomanifatturesrl@pec.it, mail info@tramarossa.it, as the owner of the processing of personal data (hereinafter simply “Owner”) – would like to inform you about the processing of personal data you will provide through browsing on this Website (www.tramarossa.it, hereinafter simply “Website”).

For any clarification, information, exercise of the rights listed in this statement, please contact:

mail: info@tramarossa.it

mailing address return: Sarcedo, via Bassano del Grappa 66 / A, cap. 36030 (VI)

The Legislative Decree 196/2003 as modified by the Legislative Decree 101/2018 and the REG. EU 2016/679 establish the rules to protect and protect individuals with regard to the processing of their personal data and this information is prepared in accordance with the new legislative dictation. The processing and protection of personal data has its legal basis in the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union and, in particular, in art. 16 of the same text.

The information may undergo changes following the introduction of new rules, so we invite you to periodically visit this section for updating.

The Privacy Policy you are reading is exclusively referable to the Website and the Data Controller is not responsible for the methods of managing the processing of personal data carried out by third party websites linkable through the Cookie section, or through any windows-links present on the Homepage.

According to the law, the processing of personal data is based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, accuracy, limitation of the purposes and conservation, minimization, integrity of the data, protection of the user’s privacy and protection of his rights.

The Data Controller undertakes to observe the aforementioned principles and, also for this purpose, informs you immediately that – with the exception of those treatments to which the law provides your explicit consent – by browsing this Website, loading or providing personal data , you accept and agree to be bound by the conditions and terms set out in this statement. The consent to the processing of data issued by the user can be revoked at any time by contacting the above addresses.

If you are under 16 years of age, your consent is legitimate only if given or authorized by the person responsible for parental responsibility towards you, in accordance with the provisions of art. 8 EU Reg. 2016/679. For interested parties located on Italian territory, the consent is legitimate, under the same conditions as above, also for the person who has completed 14 years.

In any case, we want to give you some information on the concept of processing personal data and on the people who manage it.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED
HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT
METHOD OF TREATMENT
PLACE OF THE PROCESSING AND SCOPE OF DATA CIRCULATION
PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
LEGAL BASIS FOR DATA PROCESSING
DATA RETENTION PERIOD
RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA
DISCLOSURE OF DATA
TRANSFER OF DATA
1. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

“Personal data” means all information that could directly or indirectly allow users to be identified.

Such information, for example, can be: the name, address, user name, e-mail address and telephone number, or even the IP address of the device used, browsing preferences or related information your lifestyle or your hobbies and interests as well as your online shopping preferences.

“Personal data processing” means any operation or set of operations, carried out with or without the aid of automated processes and applied to personal data or a set of personal data, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.

2. DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data. It also deals with security profiles.

With regard to this Website, the data controller is: TRAMAROSSA S.R.L. as better specified above, and for any clarification or exercise of the rights that belong to you, you can contact him at the following email address: info@tramarossa.it

3. RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the data controller.

With regard to the personal data provided by the user while browsing this Website, the Data Controller has not appointed any external data processor, so the data will be processed only by those in charge of managing the online sector or the website, in any case by subjects who have undertaken to comply with adequate confidentiality obligations.

4. PROCESSING METHODS

On this Website, the data are collected electronically and processed through operations carried out mainly with the help of electronic tools, ensuring the use of suitable measures for the security of the data processed and ensuring its confidentiality.

Personal data will be processed by collaborators and / or employees of the Data Controller as managers or processors, within the scope of their respective functions and in accordance with the instructions given by the Data Controller.

5. PLACE OF THE PROCESSING AND SCOPE OF DATA CIRCULATION

The processing of personal data relating to the services of the Site takes place at the company indicated above and is only handled by personnel in charge of the processing.

Users’ personal data may be communicated to judicial authorities and police forces only in cases where this is required by law and used by the owner for the purpose of defending his rights in court, where strictly necessary.

The collected data will not be disclosed. However, for the effective execution of the requested service, some data will be shared with external subjects called to carry out specific tasks on behalf of our company (e.g. Web agency, marketing consultants, professionals, etc.). The Data Controller undertakes to protect the security of personal data by adopting all the IT and physical measures necessary for the protection of the personal data provided. No security system guarantees this protection with absolute certainty, therefore, except in cases of liability for fault, the Data Controller is not liable for the fact committed by third parties who illegally access the systems without the necessary authorizations.

6. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING and TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

provide the Services through the Website, allow you to contact the Owner for information on the products or related to the purchase of the same; allow you to buy products online; modify your orders; allow you to pay for the purchased goods; consult your personal profile; verify your identity and support you in case you lose or forget the login / password details of your personal account; allow you to consult your purchase history; send you the newsletter that you have requested as a Service by subscribing to it, and which contains only informative and non-commercial material; finalize your purchase order and deliver the products you purchased on the Site; allow you to save your favorite items and provide you with any other Service you request (Purpose of “Providing the Service”). The data processed are common data;
send you marketing communications, promotions and advertising, through the email address entered in the Newsletter or in the compilation fields (eg “Login”, “Register”) (“Marketing” purposes). The data processed are common data;
send you email marketing communications regarding products and services similar to those you purchased through the Site, or for the management of technical and analytical cookies on the Site (“Soft Spam”). The data processed are common data;
create your profile through the use of profiling cookies, where accepted, therefore by collecting and analyzing information on the choices and activities carried out as a registered user, therefore collecting information on your ongoing purchases, whishlists and browsing. This profile will be used to provide you with information on other products and / or services that the Holders believe may interest you and to show you advertisements that may be in line with your interests. (“Profiling” purposes). The data processed are common data;
fulfill legal obligations that require the Data Controllers to collect and / or further process certain types of Personal Data (“Compliance” purposes). The data processed are common data;
prevent or detect any abuse in the use of the Site, or any fraudulent activity and therefore allow the Data Controllers to protect themselves in court (Purpose of “Abuse and Fraud Prevention”). The data processed are common data.

7. LEGAL BASIS FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of personal data provided by the user through navigation is

Service supply: the fulfillment of contractual or pre-contractual obligations pursuant to art. 6 with 1 letter b). Processing for this purpose is necessary in order to provide you with the service. It is not mandatory to provide the personal data requested, however failure to indicate it does not allow the requested service to be provided. As for the email address entered in the newsletter form (non-commercial content), even in this case it is not mandatory to provide your data (email address), however failure to indicate the email address does not allow you to subscribe to the newsletter. , service that you have specifically requested by filling out the form. You can always – and at any time – revoke your subscription by unsubscribing from the newsletter;
Marketing: consent pursuant to art. 6 with 1 letter to). It is not mandatory to give your consent for the purpose of Marketing, and you can always revoke it at any time without any consequence (if not to no longer receive any marketing communication) by writing to info@tramarossa.it;
Soft Spam: the legitimate interest ex art. 6 with 1 letter f) of the Owner in sending you products similar to those already purchased and therefore in line with your interests. You can object to this treatment at any time by writing to info@tramarossa.it without any consequence (if not that of no longer receiving any promotional communication);
Consent profiling pursuant to art. 6 with 1 letter to). It is not mandatory to give your consent and you can always revoke it at any time without any consequence (if not to no longer receive any marketing communication) by writing to info@tramarossa.it;
Compliance: the fulfillment of a legal obligation pursuant to art. 6 with 1 letter c). The processing for this purpose is necessary for the Data Controller in order to fulfill the legal obligations provided for by the legislation, including those of the sector, including tax, tax or other obligations.
Abuse and Fraud Prevention: legitimate interest pursuant to art. 6 with 1 letter f). The processing for this purpose is aimed solely at allowing the Data Controller to prevent and / or identify any fraudulent activities committed through the Website and therefore protect themselves in court.

 

8. DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The data processed to fulfill legal obligations will be kept until fulfillment itself, and in any case for the period of time necessary to demonstrate compliance; the data processed to fulfill contractual purposes up to the fulfillment of the same and, if a contract has been concluded or there have been pre-contractual negotiations, for ten years from the stipulation of the same in order to allow any judicial or extrajudicial protection.

With regard to the activity of commercial communications of soft spam via email and for the management of technical and analytical cookies, the data will be kept until the eventual opposition of the interested party, to be exercised in the manner indicated below, or for treatments based on consent, until revocation of the same. The data processed for compliance purposes for the period of time indicated by the specific legislation.

9. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data you provide may come to the attention of the Data Controller and / or of the data processors possibly appointed.

Any additional categories of recipients who may become aware of your personal data during or after the execution of the contract are:

the subjects that process the data in execution of specific legal obligations;
consultants and external professionals who provide functional services, deriving from or connected to the aforementioned purposes, identified in writing and to whom specific written instructions have been given with reference to the processing of personal data;
subjects with whom it is necessary to interact to execute the requested services (e.g. hosting providers or suppliers of platforms for sending newsletters;
in general, to all those public and private subjects for whom communication is necessary for the correct and complete fulfillment of the purposes indicated;
Subjects or entities to whom it is mandatory to communicate data for the purposes of Compliance, Abuse and Fraud, or by order of the authority.
10. DISCLOSURE OF DATA

Except for your specific written request, or precise order of the A.G. / regulatory obligation, the personal data you provide are not subject to disclosure.

11. TRANSFER OF DATA

To provide some services, e.g. to forward the Newsletter, the Personal Data may be transferred to Organizations or Third Countries, where the Hosting or supplier servers are located.

In the event that this occurs, the Data Controllers ensure that the processing of their Personal Data by these Recipients takes place in compliance with the applicable legislation. More information is available at info@tramarossa.it.

Our website uses CDs. plugins of some Social Networks, such as Facebook, Instagram and Pinterest. More details on the plug-ins of the relevant Social Networks on their characteristics can be found on http://developers.facebook.com/, for what concerns Instagram, see https://www.instagram.com/developer/.

As for Pinterest, please refer to the link https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/pinterest-save-button/gpdjojdkbbmdfjfahjcgigfpmkopogic?hl=it. In any case, please refer to the respective privacy policies for any updates that may affect the content of the same.

To prevent the transmission and storage of data relating to Internet browsing via Social Network, the user must disconnect from them before visiting our Website. For more information on this topic, please read our Cookie Policy. —-> INSERT LINK

USER RIGHTS ACCORDING TO REG. UE 2016/679 AND D.LGS. 196/2003

Chapter III of the EU REG. 2016/679 lists the rights of the user.

The Data Controller therefore intends to inform you about the existence of specific rights, including that of obtaining confirmation from the Data Controller, or not, of the existence of his / her personal data (i.e. access), making them available in an intelligible form, as well as rectification, or cancellation of the same, or to limit their treatment in whole or in part or oppose for legitimate reasons to the same and / or withdraw consent to the treatment at any time (without prejudice to the consequences referred to in point 5 above), or to ask for the portability of your data as regards the data subject to specific consent, or even the update. The interested party also has the right to request the transformation into anonymous form, the limitation or blocking of data processed in violation of the law; it can also lodge a complaint regarding the unauthorized processing of data provided to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data in the manner published on the website of that authority (see http://www.garanteprivacy.it/). The interested party has the right to have knowledge of the origin of the data, the purpose and methods of treatment, the logic applied to the treatment, the identity of the owner and the subjects to whom the data can be communicated.

Requests relating to the exercise of the aforementioned rights can be addressed to the Data Controller, to the addresses indicated above, without formalities or, alternatively, using the model provided by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data available on the Site: http: // www .garanteprivacy.it / web / guest / home / docweb / – / docweb-display / docweb / 1089924.

If the treatment is based on art. 6, paragraph 1, letter a) – express consent for use – or on art. 9, paragraph 2 lett. a) – express consent to the use of genetic, biometric, health-related data, which reveal religious, philosophical or trade union beliefs, which reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions – the user has the right to revoke consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation. Since it is not the intention of the Data Controller to process so-called data details (formerly sensitive), the user is invited not to release this type of data when filling in the various contact forms.

Likewise, in case of violation of the law, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, as the authority responsible for monitoring the processing in the Italian State. The model for filing the complaint with the Privacy Guarantor can be found at:

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524.

For a more detailed examination of the rights that compete with you, see Articles. 15 and following of EU REG. 2016/679 and art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

For the exercise of one or more of the aforementioned rights, you can contact us at the following email address: info@mvmanifatture.it.

INFORMATION ON COOKIES

The Privacy Policy is an integral part of the following Cookie Policy, including the rights that the user can assert by contacting the addresses already reported.

Pursuant to articles 13 and 14 GDPR and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”), as amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018 as well as on the basis of what is established by the “Guarantor for the protection of personal data “With resolution of 8.05.2014 for the identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent to the use of cookies – published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of 3.06.2014 – and in compliance with all subsequent clarifications, with this information the Owner provides his own Cookie Policy.

The Cookie Policy is intended to provide the user with all information relating to art. 13 of the GDPR, as well as to describe in a specific and analytical way the characteristics and purposes of the cookies installed on the Website, with the possibility for the user to select / deselect individual cookies.

What are cookies?

Cookies are strings of small codes that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually to the browser: Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, etc.), where they are stored and then retransmitted at each occurrence or later access to the same sites by the same user.

Why are they useful?

Through the use of cookies, the visited website recognizes the user’s device and this leads to an improvement in the browsing experience. Among the various purposes of cookies there is to allow the user to navigate effectively through the pages of the website, remind him of his favorite sites, memorize the language, etc .; cookies also help to ensure that the advertising content displayed online is more targeted, in relation to the specific interests of the user.

How do you select or disable cookies?

Except for the user’s prior consent in the case of the installation of profiling cookies, the majority of browsers are set up to automatically accept cookies. By changing the settings of your browser, cookies can be limited or blocked. For the management of cookies, refer to the instruction manual or to the instructions provided by your browser by following the following paths (related to the most common browsers):

Explorer:

https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari:

https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=it_IT

Chrome:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=it

Firefox:

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie

If the user uses multiple browsers, the procedure for deleting cookies must be carried out for each of them. If the user uses different devices (such as smartphones or tablets), for the uninstallation of cookies it will be necessary to refer to the instruction manual of their device.

It should be noted that if you choose to block the receipt of cookies, this could compromise or prevent the proper functioning of the Website as some cookies are strictly necessary for navigation.

How many types of cookies are there?

Cookies are classified into different types:

in relation to the DURATION, the cookie can be “session” (automatically deleted when the browser is closed) or “persistent” (active until its expiration date or its cancellation by the user);

in relation to the ORIGIN, the cookie can be “first party” (sent to the browser directly from the site you are visiting) or “third party” (sent to the browser from other sites and not from the site you are visiting);

in relation to the PURPOSE, the cookie can be “technical” or “profiling”. The “technical” cookie is the navigation, indispensable, performance, process or safety cookie; the functionality, preferences, location, session status cookie is also “technical”; lastly, “technical” cookie is the statistical-analytical first-party or third-party cookie with IP masking, without data crossing. For the installation of “technical” cookies, the user’s prior consent is not required. On the other hand, third-party statistical-analytical cookies are “profiling” without IP masking, without data crossing; moreover, the advertising, advertising, tracking or conversion cookie is “profiling”. For the installation of “non-technical” cookies, the prior consent of the user is required.

What cookies does this site use?

Technical cookies:

This website uses “technical” cookies, without the use of which some operations would be very complex or impossible to perform. Technical cookies do not require the user’s prior consent for their installation, also they could be first or third party, session as permanent.

These are so-called technical cookies. strictly necessary that allow you to navigate effectively on this website and take advantage of its essential features, such as allowing you to perform IT authentications, the storage of previous actions, to remember products that the user has placed in the cart, in the whislist or those that saw recently. By blocking the use of these cookies, the user’s browsing experience may be compromised and some essential services may not be provided (such as authentication and use of the shopping cart).

This website also uses technical cookies of features that allow you to improve the browsing experience by memorizing the preferences expressed by the user, such as language, name, place. In addition, these cookies can be used to proactively provide services, through live chat sessions, or to prevent the user from receiving services that he has previously refused. By blocking these cookies, the browsing experience will not be compromised, however the user will not be able to take advantage of the useful services offered.

This website may also have installed technical cookies for the storage of consent. It is recommended not to block these cookies that allow the website owner to store the user’s consent.

Third party cookies:

This website also uses third-party, technical and profiling cookies, some session others permanent.

The “analytical” technical cookies used on this website do not determine the processing of personal data (such as the user’s name and surname, or IP address) since the data are collected in aggregate form for mere statistical purposes and the site owner has adopted suitable tools to reduce the identifying power of the analytical cookies used (for example, by masking significant portions of the IP address).

Third-party profiling cookies, on the other hand, if installed at the time of user access, are activated only following the user’s consent to their use. Consent is released by clicking “OK” on the banner on the homepage or on another page of the same site.

Profiling cookies are used to improve the services offered as well as to select and send advertising based on the preferences and tastes expressed by the user while browsing. The use of profiling cookies for sending targeted advertising does not imply the display of multiple advertisements nor will the browsing experience be hindered.

The deletion of profiling cookies will result in the display of generic advertising therefore not in line with the interests and tastes expressed by the user while browsing.

The third-party cookies used on this website are not controlled directly by the site owner and consequently, for deactivation of the same or for more information, the user must observe the following procedures:

1) by clicking http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ you can get more information on the concept of behavioral advertising as well as obtain information on third-party cookies, on promotional and targeting cookies stored on your terminal. The user can deactivate all or only some of these cookies by clicking the following link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

or

2) the third-party cookies used on this website are listed below. For the management and deactivation of these cookies, it is necessary to access the information and consent forms of these third parties, by clicking on the links indicated.

The website uses Google Analytics for the installation of analytical technical cookies on the user’s terminal, with IP masking. The data generated by Google Analytics are stored in the terms indicated in the information available at the following address: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=it

The privacy policy of Google Inc. is instead available at the following address:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it

The user can disable Google Analytics by installing the opt-out add-on provided on his browser at the following address: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881?hl=it

Blocking these cookies will not compromise the user’s browsing experience.

The pages of the website contain Social Networks buttons and widgets to facilitate interaction with social platforms and share content directly from the pages of this Website.

In particular, the sharing buttons of Facebook, Instagram and Pinterest are present on the pages of this site, in order to improve the user’s browsing experience by sharing content on Social Networks.

The management of the information collected by third parties is governed by the relative information to which it is necessary to refer for any clarification. The data controller is not responsible for the operation of third-party cookies / plugins on its site.

Blocking all the aforementioned third-party cookies does not compromise the user’s browsing experience, but could decrease the quality of the services offered by the website.

For more information, also relating to the disabling of third-party profiling cookies sent to the user’s browser while browsing this website, see: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/

or contact the addresses:

by sending email: info@tramarossa.it
to send collection return: Sarcedo, via Bassano del Grappa 66 / A, cap. 36030 (VI)